?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh.

Went to visist my grandmother today. Apparently, even near-blind people can tell that I have a fat ass and that I need a haircut. Yeah, gee, thanks grandma. And you wonder why I never visit.

Went to see 'The Prestige' with Salem after that. Was okay. Nobody commented on my ass, which is always a plus.

Now, if you'll excuse us, me and my ass are going to bed.

Night-night!

Love,
Basket Case

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Jan. 27th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
Perhaps the very reason for her thinking your ass is too fat is her blindness? But that wouldn't fit in your thinking I guess... :P I look forward to the day you can finally accept your ass the way it is (rather nice ;).

<3 Salem
utterbasketcase
Jan. 27th, 2007 03:00 pm (UTC)
Nah, she said it before she started going blind as well.

And I accept the fact that I've got a fat ass, thank you very much. :P
(Anonymous)
Jan. 28th, 2007 01:20 pm (UTC)
Your ass looks a bit sick in that last pic, are you sure it's ok? We don't want your ass dying on us, now do we?
utterbasketcase
Jan. 28th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
My ass is fine, it was just feeling a bit insulted.
(Anonymous)
Jan. 28th, 2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
LMFAO your ass looks retarded on that pic :P
utterbasketcase
Jan. 28th, 2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
See, now you've pissed my ass off.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

shrug
utterbasketcase
the best of us can find happiness in misery

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow