?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mar. 21st, 2007

The Minister's cat is so friggin' lonely it's not even funny anymore.

And everywhere I look, I just see happy couples walking around holding hands. Don't you people have somewhere else to be?! I mean, seriously, go home and make out or something! ACK!

*Le sigh*

I guess the new haircut isn't really as good as I thought, and I'm still hideous. No one will even give me a second glance.

*Pathetic little whine*

Can I just die already?

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Mar. 22nd, 2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
*Huggles* So sorry you're feeling lonely. :(

I know I'm nothing, but I'm your friend. :) (Yeah, because having me as a friend is so great. *Rolls eyes* lol)

You weren't hideous with your old heairstyle, and you're not hideous with your new hairstyle.You are very pretty, and I wish I looked more like you. *Super huggles*

Hope you feel better soon. :)

*
utterbasketcase
Mar. 22nd, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
You're not nothing. You mean a lot to me and it is great to have you as a friend. *Huggles*

And I wish I looked more like you. Wanna swap?
(Anonymous)
Mar. 22nd, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks *Huggles*

You mean a lot to me too. ^_^ *Huggles*

Um, let me think for a second.. Do I want to swap?.. YEAH! Absolutely. Yep, yep, yep!When? Now? Please?

lol

*Huggles*

*
utterbasketcase
Mar. 23rd, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
ASAP! :-)
(Anonymous)
Mar. 23rd, 2007 05:40 pm (UTC)
Woo! ^_^

*
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

shrug
utterbasketcase
the best of us can find happiness in misery

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow