?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More YouTube nonsense! (I got this from the wonderful mrmonkeybottoms and it made me giggle like an idiot. Which I totally am, by the way.)


That doesn't work anymore, but here's a different link.

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
naturallyxweird
Oct. 16th, 2007 08:32 am (UTC)
Ahahaha *PUNCHES**DOES ZOMBIE DANCE*
FTW i just watched this in my school library and all the guys behind me watched it over my shoulder and laughed like idiots! XD you made everyones day!
utterbasketcase
Oct. 16th, 2007 01:52 pm (UTC)
*zombie dances along*

Hey, now I'm like, totally famous at your school, right? :P

<3
naturallyxweird
Oct. 16th, 2007 04:26 pm (UTC)
ROFL yeah famous as the weird person on LJ who posts really weird videos! nvm ily anyway...
PS. dark red pn black background? MY EYES! HURT! shame cause i love the bit at the top ...
utterbasketcase
Oct. 16th, 2007 05:56 pm (UTC)
I've always wanted to be famous for being weird! Yay!

And, *changes layout*, better?

<3
naturallyxweird
Oct. 17th, 2007 08:16 am (UTC)
NEW LAYOUT IS <333 aw, you changed it because i told you to?
How do you even get layouts anyway? Are there like, LJ comms which do them? (i want one)
utterbasketcase
Oct. 17th, 2007 03:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, because you said it hurt your eyes. <3

Oh, I get them from janine42584. She's brilliant, and she takes requests, too.
naturallyxweird
Oct. 18th, 2007 06:56 am (UTC)
AAAAWWWWWW! *squishes* thank you!
(Anonymous)
Oct. 16th, 2007 10:51 am (UTC)
Okaayyyy.....

That was very funny though lol.
I love the "Double Punched!" part lol. I saw that coming a mile off but still lol. Oh and "Jovi Punch/Full recovery" Roffle and "Murder!" lol.

Danke!

*
utterbasketcase
Oct. 16th, 2007 01:54 pm (UTC)
*still laughing*

I keep finding more funny bits! The guy with the cell phone! The old guy who jumps along! Hehehehe!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

shrug
utterbasketcase
the best of us can find happiness in misery

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow