?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You know why I'm such a pessimist? Because the worst ALWAYS happens, damn it!

Yes, FG broke up with me through a Facebook mail. I wish it was a text message, so I could at least answer U CANT TXT MSG BREAKUP!!!11!eleventy!

*le sigh*

Oh, and the best part was where he wrote "I hope you won't strangle my cat now". Darn. I was so planning on that. Guess I'll have to settle for just poisoning it now. Or I could boil it.

SRSLY! I'm kind of glad you broke up with me if your opinion of me is really that low, kthxbai


And hotmail decided to erase all my emails. Nice. parasupernormal, darling, please tell me I didn't miss out on any beta'ing? :(

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Jun. 10th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Ugh! People! Grrr at them!

*Huggles*

I'm sorry! really sorry! *more huggles*

*
utterbasketcase
Jun. 11th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
Thanks for the huggles. :( *huggles back*
parasupernormal
Jun. 17th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Ooohh shit I wish I'd seen this post before. JSYK, I wasn't ignoring you or hating you or anything drastic, I just haven't checked my friends page for forever.
I *do* in fact have fic just begging to be beta'd! Lemme see... finished amnesia!fic which desperately needs a better ending than it does atm and more detective!fic ft. Gabe and his all-knowing-ness. Let me know when your hotmail's good and I'll send them
parasupernormal
Jun. 17th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
Ps. ily bb
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

shrug
utterbasketcase
the best of us can find happiness in misery

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow